• NPCNewEngland.com - Home

    2009 Jay Cutler Classic
    (updated 05/06/09)

    May 3, John Hancock Hall @ Back Bay Events Center
    Boston, MA

    CLICK HERE FOR PHOTOS!

    Judges (In alphabetical order)

  • Mike Bernier, NH
  • Will Brink, MA
  • Heidi Fletcher, IFBB Pro, MA
  • Amanda Genao, MA
  • Andrea Hybertson, MA
  • Scotty Remillard, NH
  • Christy Resendes, MA
  • Carla Salotti, IFBB Pro, MA
  • Kevin Slattery, CT
  • Head Judge Dave Follansbee, IFBB Pro Judge, NH
  • Head Judge Steve Weinberger, IFBB Pro Judge, NY
    Scorers
  • Lori Steele, IFBB Champ
  • Tony Steele
    Master of Ceremonies
  • Mike Katz, Mr Universe
    Guest Posers
  • Jay Cutler, Mr Olympia
  • Dexter Jackson, Mr Olympia
  • Jose Raymond, IFBB Pro
  • Greg Rando, IFBB Pro

    Competitors; As I hand typed these out, please email me (Dave Follansbee) @ NHBodybuilding@yahoo.com if I have an error on your name spelling!

    Womens Bodybuilding
    Lightweight
    1. Kristin Fonseca
    2. Elizabeth Rohde
    3. Deanna DiSalvo

    Middleweight
    1. Ann Marie L'Europa
    2. Monica Nutter
    3. Sheanita Rogers
    4. Tracy Carson

    Heavyweight
    1. Rachel Ricker

    35yr+
    1. Kristin Fonseca
    2. Monica Nutter
    3. Elizabeth Rohde
    4. Deanna DiSalvo
    5. Tracy Carson

    Bikini
    1. Annette Perry
    2. Lori Harder
    3. Kelly MacNeil
    4. Janet Harding
    5. Lindsay Pearson
    6. Brianne McDonough
    7. Jessica Nani
    8. Kathryn Salowski
    9. Jessica Abu-Hijleh
    10. Ella Ciobotaru-Steigler
    11. Amy Gantwerk
    12. Erica Knipp
    13. Michelle Perotti
    14. Andrea Adelman

    Fitness
    1. Nikki Bongiovanni
    2. Annette Perry
    3. Stacy Curcio
    4. Regina Blais
    5. Elizabeth Calvanese
    6. Carrie Hale
    7. Barbara Depta
    8. Amy Gantwerk
    9. Janice Callahan
    10. Jessica Abu-Hijleh
    11. Christine Huang
    12. Michelle Perotti

    Figure A - Up to & 5'2"
    1. Ecaterina Pasiakos
    2. Kelli Ann Correra
    3. Stacy Curcio
    4. Jennifer DasNeves
    5. Nicole Supranovicz
    6. Ella Ciobotaru-Steigler
    7. Laura Bakaysa

    Figure B - Over 5'2", up to & 5'4"
    1. Tiffini Mann
    2. Meredith O'Hanley
    3. Jo-Ann Isnor
    4. Jennifer Barry
    5. Elizabeth Calvanese
    6. Jen Lawson
    7. Rachel Genesky
    8. Stacey Mercure
    9. Erinn Tilley
    10. Ann Marie L'Europa

    Figure C - Over 5'4", up to & 5'6"
    1. Jackie Buckley
    2. Susan Winquist
    3. Lisa Bergeron
    4. Alexis Pratt
    5. Christina Borges

    Figure D - Over 5'6"
    1. Audra Hill
    2. Jeanette Bender
    3. Sharon Fillyaw
    4. Nadja Pierce
    5. Brooke Doran
    6. Heidi Jones
    7. Andrena Mason

    Figure Classic 35yr+
    1. Fern Assard
    2. Susan Winquist
    3. Meredith O'Hanley
    4. Jo-Ann Isnor
    5. Jeanette Bender
    6. Ella Ciobotaru-Steigler
    7. Stacey Mercure
    8. Janice Callahan
    9. Nadja Pierce
    10. Lisa Bergeron
    11. Amy Gantwerk
    12. Brooke Doran
    13. Heidi Jones
    14. Ann Marie L'Europa

    Mens 35-39yr
    1. TJ Hurd
    2. Sonny Headly
    3. Glen Rodrigues
    4. Matt Dyer
    5. Ronald Lobianco
    6. Joseph D'Agata
    7. Ryan Desreuisseau
    8. Terrance Gathers
    9. Greg Newhall
    10. Mark Pitts

    Mens 40+
    1. Kenneth Johnson
    2. Jose Gonzalez
    3. Steve Babineau
    4. James Dill
    5. Michael Watson

    Mens 50+
    1. David McDonald
    2. Steve Babineau
    3. James Dill
    4. Al Rozen

    Mens Bantam
    1. Kurt Sollenek
    2. Terrance Gathers

    Mens Light
    1. Mike Davekos
    2. David McDonald
    3. Ronald Lobianco
    4. Nate Washington

    Mens Middle
    1. Luke Carter
    2. Ryan McGrady
    3. Matt Dyer
    4. Steve Edmond
    5. William Murray
    6. Jonathan Bazarian
    7. Geoffrey Arnold
    8. Kyle Martin
    9. Mark Pereria

    Mens Light-Heavy
    1. Rockie Furtado
    2. Brendon Doherty
    3. Ken Johnson
    4. David Richardson
    5. Glen Rodriguez
    6. Rob Costarelli
    7. Joseph D'Agata
    8. Kenneth Johnson
    9. Eric Zammitt
    10. Shawn Moscoffian
    11. Sean Jackson
    12. Thomas Ianuzi
    13. Peter Munoz-Bennett
    14. Ryan Desreuisseau
    15. Kevin Trask
    Withdrew: Nathan Quinn

    Mens Heavy
    1. TJ Hurd
    2. Kevin Montgomery
    3. Jose Gonzalez
    4. Arthur Cesar
    5. Jesse Winocour
    6. Brett Azar
    7. Braden Armstrong
    8. Eric Fenton
    9. Nathan Wright
    10. George Sullivan
    11. Donnie Gillis

    Mens Super-Heavy
    1. Sonny Headly
    2. Robby Gould
    3. Jay Juden
    4. Chris Morris
    5. Mark Pitts

    Most Muscular Award: Rockie Furtado
    Mens Overall: Rockie Furtado

  • NPCNewEngland.com
    c/o USABodybuilding.com
    Mallard Pond Plaza - 865 Second St
    Manchester, NH 03102
    attn: Dave Follansbee, District Chairman

    Phone: 603-626-5489 (M-F, 11am-5pm, EST)
    E-mail: NHBodybuilding@yahoo.com